2023 Event schedule

18
may
Athlete/Parent Meeting (7pm)
@ Northville High School Forum
25
jun
Car Wash
@ CrossFit Northville
07
aug
First Day of Practice/Team Meeting
@ Northville High School
12
aug
Team Picnic
16
aug
Team Bonding Event
25
aug
Ann Arbor Invite
@ Ann Arbor Huron High School
30
aug
Black and Orange Meet
@ Northville High School
07
sep
Hartland Meet
@ Northville High School
14
sep
Canton Meet at 6 pm
@ Canton High School
16
sep
Holland
@ Holland Community Aquatic Center
21
sep
Novi Meet
@ Northville High School
23
sep
Rock Mauer Meet
@ Salem High School
27
sep
Wayne County Diving
@ Grosse Pointe South
28
sep
Salem Meet
@ Salem High School
30
sep
Wayne County Swimming
@ Grosse Pointe South
05
oct
Plymouth Meet
@ Northville High School
06
oct
MISCA Diving
@ Calvin University
07
oct
MISCA Swimming
@ Calvin University
12
oct
Brighton Meet
@ Northville High School
19
oct
Howell Meet
@ Howell High School
26
oct
Ann Arbor Pioneer
@ Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
28
oct
JV Meet
@ Northville High School
02
nov
Conference Prelims (Swimming)
03
nov
Conference Meet (Diving)
04
nov
Conference Finals (Swimming)
09
nov
Last Chance Meet
@ Northville High School
09
nov
Diving Regionals
17
nov
State Meet Prelims
18
nov
State Meet Finals

2023 Practice schedule

Summer schedule:

A Team
Mon
7 a.m.-7:45 a.m. Dryland
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
Tue
7 a.m.-7:45 a.m. Dryland
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
Wed
7 a.m.-7:45 a.m. Dryland
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
Thu
7 a.m.-7:45 a.m. Dryland
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
Fri
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
Sat
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
B Team
Mon
9:15 a.m.-10 a.m. Dryland
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Tue
9:15 a.m.-10 a.m. Dryland
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Wed
9:15 a.m.-10 a.m. Dryland
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Thu
9:15 a.m.-10 a.m. Dryland
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Fri
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Sat
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Divers
Mon
10 a.m.-noon Diving
Tue
10 a.m.-noon Diving
Wed
10 a.m.-noon Diving
Thu
10 a.m.-noon Diving
Fri
10 a.m.-noon Diving

After school starts:

A Team
Mon
5:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. Dryland
2:35 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Swimming
Tue
2:35 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Swimming
4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Dryland
Wed
5:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. Dryland
2:35 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Swimming
Thu
2:35 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Swimming
4:30 p.m.-5:15 p.m. Dryland
Fri
5:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. Swimming
2:35 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Swimming
Sat
8 a.m.-10 a.m. Swimming
B Team
Mon
3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Dryland
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Swimming
Tue
5:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. Swimming
3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Dryland
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Swimming
Wed
3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Dryland
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Swimming
Thu
5:30 a.m.-6:30 a.m. Swimming
3:45 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Dryland
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Swimming
Fri
4:30 p.m.-6 p.m. Swimming
Sat
10 a.m.-11:30 a.m. Swimming
Divers
Mon
2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Diving
Tue
2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Diving
Wed
2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Diving
Thu
2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Diving
Fri
2:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. Diving